Legal notices 2018-07-07T10:37:33+00:00

Privacy policy

Personal data

If you book a stay at Valle Nuova we will process your personal information (name, email address, dates of stay, payments received, meals booked, dietary requirements and any other relevant to your booking) for the following legitimate business purpose: to manage our bookings, send you pre- and post- stay emails with information about Valle Nuova, including our newsletter, and to keep a record of who visited when so as to better plan future events and services.
By law we are obliged to give guests’ passport details to the Italian authorities, which we do via the online Italian Polizia di Stato – Servizio Alloggiati website.

If you sign up for the Valle Nuova newsletter we will process your personal information (name and email address) for the following legitimate business purpose: send you email communications which we think will be of interest to you, ie information about Valle Nuova news, activities, events and services. We use the service provider MailChimp to manage the newsletter list and mailings. We do not share your data with anyone else.

You can unsubscribe from the Valle Nuova newsletter anytime by clicking the ‘unsubscribe from this list’ link in the footer of any email newsletter you receive from us, or by contacting us

The privacy and confidentiality of user information is important. We are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of your user information. We may update this policy from time to time, so please check here frequently. We will not disclose identifiable user information to any third party without consent.

Whenever we process data for these purposes we will ensure that we always keep your Personal Data rights in high regard and take account of these rights. We will not disclose identifiable user information to any third party without consent. You have the right to object to this processing if you wish, and if you wish to do so please contact us (info@vallenuova.it). Please bear in mind that if you object this may affect our ability to carry out the tasks above for your benefit.

Data controller

Pursuant to Article 28 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the Data Controller is
Giulia Savini Locanda della Valle Nuova La Cappella 14 – 61033 Fermignano (PU)
VAT Number: IT02194320418
Contact Phone Number +39 0722 330303
Email address: info@vallenuova.it

Links provided to other sites

Valle Nuova may provide links to a number of other web sites that we believe might offer you useful information and services. However, those sites may not follow the same Privacy Policy as Valle Nuova. Therefore, we are not responsible for the Privacy Policies or the actions of any third parties, including without limitation, any web site owners whose sites may be reached through this Site. We urge you to contact the relevant parties controlling these third party sites or accessing their on-line policies for the relevant information about their data collection practices and privacy policies before submitting any personal information or other sensitive data.

Your consent to this privacy policy

Use of the Site signifies your consent on your behalf and on behalf of others you are representing and whose information you submit (if any), to this on-line Privacy Policy and the terms of use of this Site, including the collection and use of information by Valle Nuova, as described in this statement.

Policy modifications

Valle Nuova reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and to publish changes without specific notification to the users of the Site.